Chauffeured transfers in Rennes · fixed price before you book
Transfers in Rennes with the fare shown first
Rennes arranges pre-booked transfers in Rennes (France). Pick origin and destination, see the fare in EUR and confirm; what you see is what you pay.
- Fixed price before you confirm
- Pre-booked, with time and pickup set
- Fare in EUR, no surprises on arrival
- 35 destinations in Rennes, each with its page
Transfers are always pre-booked on this site and provided by a driver holding the documents Rennes requires, or by a platform in the city when it provides the ride. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Where are you going?
Price including VAT — the same one you will see when booking.
Most requested
We pick up in Rennes and its area.
When?
60
routes with a published price
35
destinations in Rennes
€10.00
the cheapest route
9 min
Rennes–Saint-Jacques Airport → Ker Lann
Prices by route
Guide prices in Rennes, in EUR. The exact fare comes from the calculator with date and time, before you confirm.
- Rennes–Saint-Jacques Airport → Ker Lann4.6 km · 9 min€19.96from
- Rennes–Saint-Jacques Airport → Domaine De Cicé-Blossac7.1 km · 11 min€24.76from
- Rennes–Saint-Jacques Airport → Bruz6.9 km · 12 min€24.84from
- Rennes–Saint-Jacques Airport → Hôtel Mercure Rennes Centre Gare7.1 km · 15 min€26.36from
- Rennes–Saint-Jacques Airport → ibis Rennes Centre Gare Sud7.2 km · 15 min€26.52from
- Rennes–Saint-Jacques Airport → Rennes7.3 km · 15 min€26.68from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rennes–Saint-Jacques Airport → Ker Lann | 4.6 km | 9 min | €19.96 | See details |
| Rennes–Saint-Jacques Airport → Domaine De Cicé-Blossac | 7.1 km | 11 min | €24.76 | See details |
| Rennes–Saint-Jacques Airport → Bruz | 6.9 km | 12 min | €24.84 | See details |
| Rennes–Saint-Jacques Airport → Hôtel Mercure Rennes Centre Gare | 7.1 km | 15 min | €26.36 | See details |
| Rennes–Saint-Jacques Airport → ibis Rennes Centre Gare Sud | 7.2 km | 15 min | €26.52 | See details |
| Rennes–Saint-Jacques Airport → Rennes | 7.3 km | 15 min | €26.68 | See details |
Within Rennes
Between hotels, hospitals, stations and places in Rennes, at the same fixed price.
- Bruz → Ker Lann2.4 km · 5 min€10.00from
- Bruz → Domaine De Cicé-Blossac2.9 km · 7 min€11.44from
- Bruz → Novotel Rennes Alma11.8 km · 15 min€28.88from
- Bruz → Hôtel Mercure Rennes Centre Gare11.8 km · 17 min€29.68from
- Bruz → ibis Rennes Centre Gare Sud12 km · 18 min€30.40from
- Bruz → Rennes12.1 km · 18 min€30.56from
| Route | Distance | Time | from | |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Bruz → Ker Lann | 2.4 km | 5 min | €10.00 | See details |
| Bruz → Domaine De Cicé-Blossac | 2.9 km | 7 min | €11.44 | See details |
| Bruz → Novotel Rennes Alma | 11.8 km | 15 min | €28.88 | See details |
| Bruz → Hôtel Mercure Rennes Centre Gare | 11.8 km | 17 min | €29.68 | See details |
| Bruz → ibis Rennes Centre Gare Sud | 12 km | 18 min | €30.40 | See details |
| Bruz → Rennes | 12.1 km | 18 min | €30.56 | See details |
Where we take you in Rennes
All destinationsAirport, stations, hospitals, hotels and the most visited places, each with its page and starting price.
Rennes–Saint-Jacques Airport
from €19.96Airport
1 Av. de l'Aéroport Joseph le Brix, 35136 Saint-Jacques-de-la-Lande
See prices and book →Bruz
from €10.00Station
Pl. de la Gare, 35170 Bruz
See prices and book →Cesson-Sévigné
from €41.52Station
Av. des Champs Blancs, 35510 Cesson-Sévigné
See prices and book →Ker Lann
from €10.00Station
Rue Pierre Charot, 35170 Bruz
See prices and book →La Poterie
from €33.28Station
35000 Rennes
See prices and book →Pontchaillou
from €28.36Station
Rue Léon Ricottier, 35000 Rennes
See prices and book →Rennes
from €26.68Station
19 Pl. de la Gare, 35005 Rennes
See prices and book →CHP Saint-Grégoire
from €35.96Hospital
6 Bd de la Boutière, 35760 Saint-Grégoire
See prices and book →Chu Rennes - Hospital Sud - Maternity
from €31.52Hospital
16 Bd de Bulgarie, 35200 Rennes
See prices and book →CHU Rennes - Pontchaillou Hospital
from €30.12Hospital
2 Rue Henri le Guilloux, 35000 Rennes
See prices and book →Eugene Marquis Center
from €32.76Hospital
4893+VQ, Av. de la Bataille Flandres-Dunkerque CS 44229, 35000 Rennes
See prices and book →Hospitals Private Rennais - Cesson-Sévigné
from €45.80Hospital
3 Rue du Chêne Germain, 35510 Cesson-Sévigné
See prices and book →Where do we pick up in Rennes?
In Rennes and its service area: the calculator tells you right away whether your address is covered. The destination can be outside the city.
- Rennes centre
- Airport and stations
- Destinations with their own page
How it works
1. Pick a route
Origin and destination in the fare box or Destinations.
2. See the price
Fixed amount in EUR before you pay.
3. Confirm
Book in minutes; the fare does not change on arrival.
Frequently asked questions
How much is a transfer to Rennes?
The fare in EUR comes from the calculator with origin, destination, date and time, and is shown before you confirm. What you see is what you pay; it does not change on arrival.
How do I book with Rennes?
On this site, in advance: pick origin and destination, date and time, see the fare and confirm. No street hails and no taxi ranks.
Who drives me in Rennes?
An identified driver holding the documents the country requires, or a platform in the city when it provides the ride; in that case we say so before you book. The route sheet carries the driver's name and the number plate.
Your transfer in Rennes, with the price upfront
Pick origin and destination, see the fare and confirm in a minute.
Book a car